MVV Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

MVV Holding General Information

Description

MVV Holding AB provides engineering consulting services. The company's services include project management, interaction design, technical documentation, logistic and electronic engineering.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MVV International AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Box 26
  • 534 21 Vara
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MVV Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MVV Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MVV Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MVV Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MVV Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MVV Holding Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 00 18-Dec-2009 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0ö000 000
To view MVV Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »