Nickel Resources International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nickel Resources International Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company based in Hong Kong. The company engaged in the trading of ore and in manufacturing and sale of special steel products in China and offers stainless steel, tool steel, bearing steel, gearing steel, and alloy steel used in metallurgy, automobile, shipbuilding, petrochemical, buildings, bridges, animal husbandry uses, railway transportation and infrastructures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Nickel Resources Holdings
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Iron and Steel Mining
Primary Office
  • Room 3501, China Merchants Tower, 35th Floor
  • Shun Tak Centre Connaught Road, Central
  • Sheung Wan, 168-200
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nickel Resources International Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nickel Resources International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nickel Resources International Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial