Nisshin Fudosan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,076

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 8881

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.96

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Nisshin Fudosan General Information

Description

Nisshin Group Holdings Co Ltd is a Japan-based company operating in the real estate sector. The company is primarily engaged in the planning, development, and sale of apartments. It sells apartments under the brand name Palais Stage and Duo stage. The company is also engaged in building and apartment rental work, renovation, second-hand property, new construction condominium and general real estate business. Nisshin Fudosan has properties located at Tokyo, Kanagawa, Saitama in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JMA Credit
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Yubinbango160-8411
  • Shinjuku Chome No. 8 No. 1
  • Tokyo, Shinjuku-ku
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nisshin Fudosan Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.96 $2.95 $2.93 - $4.68 $138M 46.7M 93.2K $0.60

Nisshin Fudosan Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV (87,744) 116,284 120,229 147,022
Revenue 694,794 725,147 762,125 755,213
EBITDA 51,753 52,709 51,776
Net Income 27,905 31,356 32,280 36,319
Total Assets 835,548 942,007 974,129 1,003,980
Total Debt 260,649 263,150 265,076 372,737
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nisshin Fudosan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial