Nova Banka Banja Luka Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 686

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NOVB-R-E

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.30

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Nova Banka Banja Luka General Information

Description

Nova Banka AD is engaged in providing banking services. The services include loans, documentary work, deposits and savings, payment transactions and money transfers, currency exchange transactions. The bank also provides non-banking activities such as broker operations, custody operations, factoring, and forfeiting. Its operating segments include Corporate, Retail, Financial market, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dalmatinska Banka, Istarska Banka, Sisacka Banka, OTP Banka Hrvatska
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
XBLB
Primary Office
  • Kralja Alfonsa XIII 37 a
  • Banja Luka, 78000
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nova Banka Banja Luka Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.30 $0.30 $0.29 - $0.31 $40.1M 135M 42.3K $0.09

Nova Banka Banja Luka Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 58,711 56,769 51,082 49,486
Net Income 17,562 14,016 7,316 6,936
Total Assets 1,399,441 1,534,061 1,446,631 1,240,322
Total Debt 1,253,628 1,386,685 1,309,638 1,126,282
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nova Banka Banja Luka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nova Banka Banja Luka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nova Banka Banja Luka Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Damir Odak Chief Executive Officer and President
To view Nova Banka Banja Luka’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nova Banka Banja Luka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nova Banka Banja Luka Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 11-May-2022 0000000000 Regional Banks
Banco Popolare Croatia 24-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 National Banks
To view Nova Banka Banja Luka’s complete acquisitions history, request access »