Novina Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NOV
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.38
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Novina General Information

Description

Novina SA is an investment company engaged in the financing of projects. The company operates in areas including private equity and secured loan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldwyn Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Sienkiewicza 10
  • Lok. 11
  • Warsaw, 18-400
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novina Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.38 $0.38 $0.08 - $0.50 $3.23M 8.53M 8.82K $0.02

Novina Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV (84) 1,078 126 (1,217)
Revenue 225 37 25 15
EBITDA 208 89 653 (738)
Net Income 203 84 648 (756)
Total Assets 1,703 1,544 1,411 1,162
Total Debt 0 9 26
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Novina Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial