ONA Maroc Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ONA Maroc General Information

Description

Provider of mineral mining and distribution services. The company is engaged in mining of precious metals including gold, lead and zinc in Africa.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Compagnie Générale de Transport et de Tourisme
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Societe Nationale d'Investissement
Primary Office
  • 60 Rue d'Alger
  • ONA Group Building
  • Casablanca, Maroc 20000
  • Morocco
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ONA Maroc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ONA Maroc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial