Panamera Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PHCI

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.00

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Panamera Healthcare General Information

Description

Panamera Holdings Corp, formerly Panamera Healthcare Corp is a development stage company helping clients navigate the complexities of a healthcare system in transition.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panamera Healthcare Corporation, Panamera Health, Panamera Healthcare Corp, Panamera Healthcare Corp.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1218 Webster Street
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panamera Healthcare Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.00 $4.00 $2.00 - $10.00 $157M 39.2M 400.00

Panamera Healthcare Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2022 FY 2021 31-Jul-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019
EV 313,297 166,762
Revenue 17 0 0 0
EBITDA (99) (91) (26) (27)
Net Income (100) (95) (31) (30)
Total Assets 7 0 2 1
Total Debt 29 2 106 80
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Panamera Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panamera Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panamera Healthcare Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
T. Benjamin Jennings Chairman,Chief Executive Officer & President
Douglas Baker Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
To view Panamera Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Panamera Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial