Papoutsanis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1869

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • PAP

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $2.36

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Papoutsanis General Information

Description

Papoutsanis SA manufactures food, personal care and household cleaning products. The company's products include soap items, cosmetic, shower caps and sewing kits, vanity sets, paper cases, dental kits, shaving set among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plias
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • 71st Km National Road
  • Athens - Lamia
  • Vathi Avlidos, Chalkida 341 00
  • Greece
+30 2262 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Papoutsanis Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.36 $2.34 $2.28 - $3.30 $64M 27.1M 10.5K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Papoutsanis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Papoutsanis SA manufactures food, personal care and household cleaning products. The company's products include soap ite
Personal Products
Vathi Avlidos, Greece

0000 0

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
00000000 00000000
West Caldwell, NJ
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Papoutsanis Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00 0000 Private Equity-Backed West Caldwell, NJ 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Papoutsanis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Menelaos Tasopoulos Chief Executive Officer
To view Papoutsanis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Papoutsanis Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Sep-2022 0000000000 Personal Products 00000000
To view Papoutsanis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Papoutsanis Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Personal Products Attica, Greece 0000
To view Papoutsanis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »