Xantippe Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • XTC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

Xantippe Resources General Information

Description

Xantippe Resources Ltd is a mineral exploration company. The company operates various mineral projects which include the Graphite project, Base Metal project, Lithium project, and Gold project. The Group operates as two segments, which are Mineral Exploration and Evaluation within Australia and South Korea. It has acquired the southern cross gold project in Western Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Desert Mines and Metals, Peninsula Mines
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 2, 20 Kings Park Road
  • Suite 2
  • Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xantippe Resources Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$42.4M 8.15B 20.3M

Xantippe Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 34,156 34,156 5,919 4,274
EBITDA (1,240) (1,888)
Net Income (1,249) (1,878)
Total Assets 238 1,358
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Xantippe Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xantippe Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xantippe Resources Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Xantippe Resources Ltd is a mineral exploration company. The company operates various mineral projects which include the
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Perth, Australia
3 As of 2017
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
0000 000000
Subiaco, Australia

00000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
Subiaco, Australia
0 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Xantippe Resources Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Talisman Mining Corporation Subiaco, Australia
00000 00000000 (00 Corporation Subiaco, Australia 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired West Perth, Australia 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 000000000 Corporation Melbourne, Australia 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Xantippe Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lawrence Dugdale Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Richard Henning Managing Director
Martin Pyle Executive Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xantippe Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xantippe Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xantippe Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xantippe Resources Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 07-Mar-2022 0000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 0000000 0
0000 00000000 30-Jan-2020 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
000000 000000 31-May-2013 0000000000 Holding Companies 00000 000
Dawn Metals 23-Apr-2009 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Xantippe Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »