Pera Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PEGYO

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.11

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Pera Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi General Information

Description

Pera Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi A.S. is a real estate investment trust. Its main activity is investing in real estate development and real estate-based capital market instruments.

Contact Information

Website
www.peragyo.com
Formerly Known As
Pera Menkul Kiymetler Yatirim Ortakligi
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
IST
Primary Office
  • Rihtim Cad. No:51 Karakoy Beyoglu
  • 34425 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pera Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.07 - $0.17 $15.9M 143M 7.86M $0.01

Pera Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 12,679 12,679 27,286 15,730
Revenue 405 405 1,009 1,431
EBITDA 1,794 1,794 59 (267)
Net Income 1,705 1,705 (1,069) (1,443)
Total Assets 11,023 11,023 17,068 21,514
Total Debt 0 0 755 1,491
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Pera Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial