Polska Grupa Przemyslowa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Polska Grupa Przemyslowa General Information

Description

Provider of education and training courses based in Wrocław, Poland. The company offers Accountancy, Taxes, Finance, HR and Payroll and audit courses

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Finarch
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Ul. St. George 1A
  • Wrocław, 50-518
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polska Grupa Przemyslowa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Polska Grupa Przemyslowa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Polska Grupa Przemyslowa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial