Polytec Asset Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 220

Employees

Polytec Asset Holdings General Information

Description

Polytec Asset Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The principal activities of the company are property investment and development, oil exploration and production, and manufacturing of ice and provision of cold storage services. The company derives income from a distribution from interests in property development, a sale of crude oil, a sale of goods, and service income. It operates in People's Republic of China and Kazakhstan. The maximum revenue is derived from People's Republic of China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kin Don Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 23rd Floor, Pioneer Centre
  • 750 Nathan Road
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
+852 2380 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polytec Asset Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial