Property Lease Fund Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Property Lease Fund General Information

Description

Property Lease Fund SA is a fund company engaged in leasing commercial real estate. It also provides services to some of the leasing companies in Poland.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Leasing-Experts, Eurogroup Polska
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Specialized Finance
Former Stock Listing
PLE
Primary Office
  • Ul. Błażeja Winklera 1
  • Poznań, 60-246
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Property Lease Fund Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Property Lease Fund‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Property Lease Fund Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial