Wilmar Cahaya Indonesia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 397

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CEKA

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.15

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Wilmar Cahaya Indonesia General Information

Description

PT Wilmar Cahaya Indonesia Tbk manufactures vegetable oil and vegetable oils specialties made from raw materials of palm oil, core palm oil, and tengkawang seeds. The company produces vegetable oils and Specialty Vegetable Oils (MNS) made from Crude Palm Oil, Palm Kernel, and Illipe Nuts and its derivatives. The specialty oils it produces include cocoa butter equivalents (CBE) and cocoa butter substitutes (CBS). It operates through the food industry segment that is production of vegetable and specialty oils.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cahaya Kalbar
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Food Products
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Jl. Industri Selatan 3 Blok GG No. 1 Kawasan
  • Industri Jababeka, Cikarang
  • Bekasi, 17550
  • Indonesia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilmar Cahaya Indonesia Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.15 $0.15 $0.12 - $0.19 $86.7M 595M 57.7K $0.03

Wilmar Cahaya Indonesia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 93,348 55,904 47,524 53,217
Revenue 464,073 373,172 253,136 220,326
EBITDA 27,115 16,580 15,768 20,861
Net Income 20,235 13,025 12,664 15,211
Total Assets 131,560 118,708 110,280 99,997
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wilmar Cahaya Indonesia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial