Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PL Group

2007 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
PLG STOCK SYMBOL
$0.11 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

PL Group SA retails a range of off-road parts and accessories. The company provides installation and service for its products. Its brands include PL CFM, CLS, PL Select and PL Detailing.

Website
Formerly Known As
Rajdy 4x4
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Road
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Highway 57
  • Warsaw, 05-077
  • Poland
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PL Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

PL Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.07 - $0.22 $2.06M $0.11 $0.01 56.8K 18.6M

PL Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 1,192 2,806 4,547 (149)
Revenue 1,112 1,033 131 8
EBITDA 510 486 84 (29)
Net Income 229 234 94 (28)
Total Assets 4,420 4,125 4,094 30
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer