Randers Reb International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1839
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Randers Reb International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steel wire ropes and rope products in Denmark. The company develops and produces a wide range of trawl wire and combination ropes for fishing, aquaculture, maritime activities, playgrounds and amusement parks as well as other applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Randers Rebslaaeri
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Engelsholmvej 28
  • 8940 Randers
  • Denmark
+45 89 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Randers Reb International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Randers Reb International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Randers Reb International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bent Herold Chief Executive Officer
Silva Katutyte Chief Operating Officer
To view Randers Reb International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Randers Reb International Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000000 00 0000 Erhvervsinvest Management Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Erhvervsinvest Management Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Randers Reb International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Randers Reb International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Randers Reb International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Randers Reb International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables
To view Randers Reb International’s complete investments history, request access »

Randers Reb International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Other Consumer Durables Markina Xemein, Spain
To view Randers Reb International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »