RBR Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RBR

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

RBR Group General Information

Description

RBR Group Ltd is domiciled in Australia. It is engaged in the provision of labour, training, and professional services in Mozambique. The firm's services comprise Training services, Labour Broking, and business services. It recruits, trains and then supplies skilled, fit-for-work staff to its client. Business operating segments includes; Asia-Pacific and Africa of which it earns substantial revenue from the Asia-Pacific region. The firm derives revenue from training services, payroll services. business services and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rubicon Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 534
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

RBR Group Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RBR Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.31M 1.29B 1.32M

RBR Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 1,869 1,869 6,424 4,271
Revenue 266 178
EBITDA (1,380) (1,131)
Net Income (1,547) (1,266)
Total Assets 3,539 653
Total Debt 3,107 979
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

RBR Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RBR Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RBR Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Soh Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

RBR Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RBR Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RBR Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RBR Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 11-Jan-2016 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 000 00000
PacMoz 25-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Logistics
To view RBR Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »