Rousselet Centrifugation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • MLROU
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $89.03
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Rousselet Centrifugation General Information

Description

Rousselet Centrifugation SA manufactures industrial centrifuges and solvent extraction equipment. The products of the company cater to the chemical industry, textile industry, and food industry. The company also offers a wide range of equipment for product purification.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rousselet-Robatel
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • Industrielle Marenton
  • Avenue Rhin et Danube, Zone
  • 07104 Annonay
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rousselet Centrifugation Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$89.03 $87.39 $17.37 - $94.73 35.83

Rousselet Centrifugation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 13,600 13,600 13,903
EBITDA 1,230 1,230 937
Net Income 605 605 730
Total Assets 15,674 15,674 16,052
Total Debt 1,034 1,034 840
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer