S E Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,590
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532900
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $11.38
  • (As of Friday Closing)

S E Investments General Information

Description

Paisalo Digital Ltd is an India based systemically important non deposit taking non-banking finance company engaged in providing loans. The product portfolio consists of business loans, loans for small and medium enterprises, income generation loans, and easy EMI finance scheme. It lends to individuals, SSIs, SMEs and other manufacturing, trading and service sector entities, among others.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
S E Investments Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 101, CSC, Pocket 52, CR Park
  • Near Police Station
  • New Delhi, 110019
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

S E Investments Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.38 $11.55 $1.90 - $11.99 $481M 42.3M 12.2K $0.18

S E Investments Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
Revenue 24,625 30,714 30,216 29,488
Net Income 7,703 7,619 8,056 8,957
Total Assets 298,005 313,194 313,724
Total Debt 164,026 166,551 165,661
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

S E Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

S E Investments Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 23-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
To view S E Investments’s complete acquisitions history, request access »