Samart I-Mobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • SDC

Stock Symbol

Samart I-Mobile General Information

Description

Samart Digital PCL is engaged in the distribution of telecommunications equipment and providing integrated business in the digital network and solution. It has two segments. The Digital Network is engaged in the provision of Digital Trunked Radio systems and distribution equipment, audiovisual equipment network and software systems and a mobile antenna services provider. Its Digital Content segment is engaged in the provision of voice services, audiovisual, multimedia services, infotainment services through mobile phones, interactive media services, website services, entertainment services as part of intelligent marketing strategy, content providers through multimedia channels. The company generates maximum revenue from the Digital Network segment and geographically from Thailand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Easy Pay
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 99/3 Software Park, F/L 33
  • Chaengwattana Road
  • Bangkok, Nonthaburi 11120
  • Thailand

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Samart I-Mobile Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$85.7M 13.6B 27.2M

Samart I-Mobile Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 206,915 283,400 223,271 194,317
Revenue 23,186 12,290 20,335 32,138
EBITDA (1,026) (348) 3,928 5,169
Net Income (11,022) (10,370) (10,954) (7,670)
Total Assets 138,223 136,446 146,718 177,615
Total Debt 87,700 96,954 111,015 122,857
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Samart I-Mobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Samart I-Mobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial