Sevenet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 106

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SEV

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.42

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Sevenet General Information

Description

Sevenet SA provides contact call centre solutions for businesses and institutions in Poland. The company's business lines include Access to the network, Business Communication Systems, Contact Center Systems, Data Center, Data Safety and Communication without barriers.

Contact Information

Website
www.sevenet.pl
Formerly Known As
Systemy Sieciowe Sevenet, Sevenet Sp. z o.o.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Ul. Galactic 30A
  • Gdansk, 80-299
  • Poland
+48 58 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sevenet Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.42 $0.43 $0.37 - $0.95 $4.3M 10.1M 5.89K $0.07

Sevenet Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 4,069 4,355 1,208 358
Revenue 19,284 26,320 26,595 24,187
EBITDA 351 1,512 1,455 875
Net Income 616 1,212 1,022 545
Total Assets 20,176 18,997 17,310 10,209
Total Debt 1,321 2,233 2,696 435
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sevenet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sevenet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sevenet Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomasz Labak Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view Sevenet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sevenet Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Sevenet Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sevenet’s complete board members history, request access »

Sevenet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial