China Sinostar Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00485

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Monday Closing)

China Sinostar Group General Information

Description

China Sinostar Group Co Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Properties development; Properties investment; Properties management and Hydroelectric power business. It generates maximum revenue from the Properties development segment. Properties development segment is engaged in the development and sale of properties. Geographically, it derives revenue from China.

Contact Information

Website
www.00485.hk
Formerly Known As
Shihua Development
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor,Shing Dao Industrial Building
  • 232 Aberdeen Main Road
  • Tsim Sha Tsui
  • Hong Kong
+852 2554 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Sinostar Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.02 - $0.08 $11M 213M 357K -$0.01

China Sinostar Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 8,826 8,826 13,137 22,157
Revenue 5,002 5,002 3,810 9,105
EBITDA (1,199) (1,199) (735) (1,054)
Net Income (2,262) (2,262) (1,990) (3,213)
Total Assets 52,698 52,698 50,507 47,506
Total Debt 6,683 6,683 4,528 4,449
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Sinostar Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 China Sinostar Group Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view China Sinostar Group’s complete board members history, request access »

China Sinostar Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Sinostar Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 23-Aug-2016 0000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view China Sinostar Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »