HH Stainless Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HH Stainless General Information

Description

Distributor of stainless steel products catering to the oil and gas, petrochemical, marine, shipbuilding, construction, food processing and pharmaceutical industries. The company wholesales and distributes stainless steel pipes, fittings, flanges, plates and bars along with providing project and inventory management, materials inspection, shipping and forwarding services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sin Ghee Huat Corp. Ltd., Sin Ghee Huat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Hong Hock Hardware
Primary Office
  • 32 Gul Crescent
  • Singapore, 629537
  • Singapore
+65 6270 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HH Stainless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HH Stainless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HH Stainless Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kua Siong Chief Executive Officer
To view HH Stainless’s complete executive team members history, request access »