Sino Oil and Gas Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00702

Stock Symbol

Sino Oil and Gas Holdings General Information

Description

Sino Oil and Gas Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. It operates in four segments, namely Coalbed methane, which includes exploration, development, and production of coalbed methane; Raw & cleaned coal, which consists of raw coal washing and sale of raw and cleaned coal; Oil and gas exploitation segment is into Exploitation and sale of crude oil and natural gas; and Financial Services. The group generates its revenues from Raw and cleaned coal segment. It geographically earns revenues from the People's Republic of China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GeoMaxima Energy Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Energy Marketing
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Suite 3707-3708, West Tower
  • Shun Tak Centre, 168-200 Connaught Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2802 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sino Oil and Gas Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$32.4M 3.35B 4.41M -$0.03

Sino Oil and Gas Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 340,210 340,210 260,471 267,173
Revenue 50,719 50,719 41,946 60,826
EBITDA (64,600) (64,600) 5,255 5,857
Net Income (101,464) (101,464) (23,736) (29,451)
Total Assets 663,211 663,211 726,377 638,955
Total Debt 276,619 276,619 275,899 220,519
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sino Oil and Gas Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial