DreamEast Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 89

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00593

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.11

  • (As of Friday Closing)

DreamEast Group General Information

Description

DreamEast Group Ltd is engaged in tourism resorts and property development business. The company has two reportable segments namely Property development and leasing and Tourism Park operations. It generates maximum revenue from the Property development and leasing segment. Geographically, it derives the majority of revenue from PRC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SkyOcean International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Medical Supplies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 30 Harbour Road
  • Unit 1101-12, 11/F, Sun Hung Kai Centre, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3628 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DreamEast Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.12 $0.08 - $0.19 $32.7M 285M 13.6K -$0.39

DreamEast Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 755,621 755,621 669,311 844,798
Revenue 6,588 6,588 2,443 15,314
EBITDA (33,780) (33,780) (262,045) (2,999)
Net Income (110,724) (110,724) (227,554) (25,500)
Total Assets 1,174,661 1,174,661 1,167,317 1,329,965
Total Debt 743,564 743,564 665,741 645,580
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DreamEast Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhou Zheng Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Executive Director
To view DreamEast Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DreamEast Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 DreamEast Group Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
To view DreamEast Group’s complete board members history, request access »

DreamEast Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial