Softimat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SOFT

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.58

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Softimat General Information

Description

Softimat SA operates in the real estate sector. The company has a real estate portfolio composed of both office and industrial spaces. The company earns revenue by renting out its properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.softimat.be
Formerly Known As
Systemat
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Software
Stock Exchange
BRU
Primary Office
  • Chaussée de Louvain 435
  • 1380 Lasne
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Softimat Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.58 $2.54 $2.50 - $3.13 $10.2M 3.94M 800.17 -$0.13

Softimat Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 4,936 4,936 (7,540) 23,179
Revenue 845 845 1,010 2,100
EBITDA (245) (245) 17,994 522
Net Income (497) (497) 12,568 (58)
Total Assets 16,027 16,027 20,993 18,117
Total Debt 428 428 568 1,678
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Softimat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Softimat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Softimat Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernard Lescot Co-Founder, Managing Director, and Board Member
Nicolas Logé Managing Director & Board Member
Pierre Herpain Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Softimat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Softimat Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 00 Softimat Board Member 000 0000
0000-000 00000 Softimat Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000é Softimat Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Softimat Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Softimat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial