Sonagi SGPS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1868

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SNG

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.29

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Sonagi SGPS General Information

Description

Sonagi SGPS SA is engaged in owning and managing company real estate assets. Its portfolio includes offices, industrial/logistics, residential and retail.

Contact Information

Website
www.sonagi.pt
Formerly Known As
SONAGI-Sociedade Nacional de Gestão e Investimento
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
LIS
Primary Office
  • Av. Fontes Pereira de Melo
  • Melo, 14 - 9º
  • Lisbon, 1050-121
  • Portugal
+351 21 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sonagi SGPS Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.29 $3.28 $3.26 - $4.65 $32.9M 10M 1.78K $2.29

Sonagi SGPS Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 83,520 83,520 49,399 50,170
Revenue 7,399 7,399 4,962 4,402
EBITDA 25,097 25,097 11,953 11,235
Net Income 22,944 22,944 9,949 9,495
Total Assets 176,222 176,222 173,798 138,978
Total Debt 33,182 33,182 39,656 15,692
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sonagi SGPS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial