SouthernEra Diamonds Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

SouthernEra Diamonds General Information

Description

Provider of diamond exploration services. The company explores, mines and develops diamonds in Camafuca Diamond Project in Lunda Norte province of northwestern Angola.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SouthernEra Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 401 Bay Street
  • Suite 2700
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2Y4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SouthernEra Diamonds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SouthernEra Diamonds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SouthernEra Diamonds Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Macphee President & Chief Executive Officer
To view SouthernEra Diamonds’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SouthernEra Diamonds Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 01-Jan-2002 00000 0000000 Buildings and Property 000000000 0000000
Klipspringer Diamond Mine Secondary Transaction - Private Buildings and Property 000000000 0000000
To view SouthernEra Diamonds’s complete investments history, request access »

SouthernEra Diamonds Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 00000 01-Jan-2002 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Klipspringer Diamond Mine Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view SouthernEra Diamonds’s complete exits history, request access »