Awalé Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ARIC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.09

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Awalé Resources General Information

Description

Awale Resources Ltd is engaged in gold exploration in Cote d'Ivoire. The company projects include Bondoukou, Odienne, and Abengourou.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spada Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 8681 Clay Street
  • Mission, British Columbia V4S 1E7
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Awalé Resources Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Awalé Resources Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.15 $0.09 - $0.26 $4.47M 30.8M 19.1K -$0.07

Awalé Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 3,775 3,345 8,651 7,214
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,516) (1,665) (744) (631)
Net Income (1,545) (1,696) (792) (667)
Total Assets 12,458 12,381 11,194 8,454
Total Debt 31 32 36 19
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Awalé Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Awalé Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Awalé Resources Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glen Parsons Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sharon Cooper Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Andrew Chubb Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Karen Davies Head, Investor Relations
Kathryn Witter Secretary, Administration
To view Awalé Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Awalé Resources Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Awalé Resources Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00 Awalé Resources Board Member 000 0000
To view Awalé Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Awalé Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Awalé Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Awalé Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Awalé Resources Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 15-Nov-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
To view Awalé Resources’s complete investments history, request access »