Sriracha Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 294

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SRICHA

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.27

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Sriracha Construction General Information

Description

Sriracha Construction PCL engages in the construction business, machinery, and equipment rental, and consulting on architectural and engineering. The company provides construction services in the areas of mechanical, welding, equipment and vessels, ducts, steel fabrication, shutdown, piping, turbine and generator, tanks, structural steel, pipe rack and buildings, piping work and installation, civil construction, permanent and temporary facilities, as well as sandblasting, grit blasting, and painting services. It has a business presence in Thailand and Overseas countries, of which prime revenue is earned from domestic sales.

Contact Information

Website
www.sricha.com
Formerly Known As
Sriracha Contractor
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 97 Moo 3
  • Surasak sub-district
  • Sriracha, 20110
  • Thailand
+66 038 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sriracha Construction Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.27 $0.27 $0.23 - $0.55 $84.3M 310M 318K

Sriracha Construction Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 64,895 124,781 103,752 49,208
Revenue 45,331 79,674 52,736 29,345
EBITDA 393 13,280 6,795 634
Net Income (260) 10,660 4,544 (1,557)
Total Assets 52,629 65,000 72,146 59,365
Total Debt 481 737 288 139
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sriracha Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial