Srisawad Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • SAWAD

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.14

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Srisawad Corporation General Information

Description

Srisawad Corp PCL provides credit services and personal loans. The company provides financial services specifically hire-purchase, loan, non-performing assets management, investments in other companies, management, and consulting services for retail credit systems in the region, both the Bangkok metropolitan area and provinces around the country.

Contact Information

Website
sawad.co.th
Formerly Known As
Srisawad Power 1979
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 99/392 Si Sawat Building, Soi Chaengwattana 10 Intersection 3 (Benjamit)
  • Chaeng Watthana Road, Thung Song Hong Subdistrict
  • Bangkok, Lak Si 10210
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Srisawad Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.14 $1.14 $1.12 - $2.09 $1.56B 1.37B 7.45M $0.09

Srisawad Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 280,428 294,674 322,304 288,440
Net Income 129,479 147,402 144,003 120,862
Total Assets 1,619,775 1,497,808 1,737,285 1,515,387
Total Debt 783,760 573,817 867,556 795,750
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Srisawad Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Srisawad Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Srisawad Corporation Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chatchai Kaewbootta Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Doungchai Kaewbootta Board Member & Managing Director
Somyot Ngerndamrong Board Member & Vice President
To view Srisawad Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Srisawad Corporation Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000000 Srisawad Corporation Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000000 Srisawad Corporation Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Srisawad Corporation Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000000 Srisawad Corporation Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Srisawad Corporation Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »