Star Fitness Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Star Fitness General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fitness equipment based in Poznan, Poland. The company offers fitness equipment and its brands include Star Trac, Nautilus, StairMaster, Schwinn, Mega Form, and Olymp and also provides consulting services in the fitness industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haberq Sp. Zoo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Ul. Boleslaw Boleslaw 72
  • Poznan, 61-144
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Star Fitness Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Star Fitness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Star Fitness Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial