Splendid Metal Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 203

Employees

Splendid Metal Products General Information

Description

Splendid Metal Products Ltd is an Indian based company engaged in the business of Manufacture and trading of steel products like Thermo Mechanically Treated (TMT) bars in different sizes, Structural steels like Ms Angles, Ms Squares, Ms Beams and Ms Channels etc and smart steel of varying shapes and dimensions for the construction and infrastructure sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sujana Metal Products Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Former Stock Listing
SMPL
Primary Office
  • 18, Nagarjuna Hills
  • Punjagutta
  • Hyderabad
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Splendid Metal Products Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.03M 301M 77.5K -$0.03

Splendid Metal Products Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 334,015 329,516 345,993 378,544
Revenue 1,152 959 2,842 65,461
EBITDA (1,038) (1,291) (5,526) (146,766)
Net Income (4,597) (5,781) (9,307) (122,990)
Total Assets 175,574 178,752 199,773
Total Debt 0 331,354 322,011 349,908
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Splendid Metal Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Splendid Metal Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Splendid Metal Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial