SUTL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BHU

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.35

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

SUTL General Information

Description

SUTL Enterprise Ltd develops infrastructure for integrated marinas and also provides consultancy services for marina projects. It operates its own marinas under its proprietary ONE 15 brand, as well as those of third parties under management contracts. The company's source of revenue includes sale of goods and services, and Membership and management fees.

Contact Information

Website
www.sutl.com
Formerly Known As
Achieva Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Marine
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 100J Pasir Panjang Road
  • Suite 05-00 Sutl House
  • Singapore, 118525
  • Singapore
+65 6590 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SUTL Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.35 $0.32 $0.32 - $0.40 $27.8M 86.1M 34.7K $0.05

SUTL Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV (2,042) (1,955) 2,525 1,625
Revenue 25,490 23,721 19,593 23,312
EBITDA 8,460 7,620 7,025 6,219
Net Income 4,519 3,661 2,308 1,820
Total Assets 86,337 89,524 99,268 96,763
Total Debt 4,610 4,916 4,353 3,053
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SUTL Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arthur Tay Chief Executive Officer and Executive Director
To view SUTL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SUTL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SUTL Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 08-Aug-2019 0000000000 Clothing 000000 00
Makham Bay Marina Company 22-Feb-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Holding Companies 000000 00
To view SUTL’s complete acquisitions history, request access »