Syrakus Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • HZH

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.04

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Syrakus Holding General Information

Description

Syrakus Holding AG is a diversified holding company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Horizont Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
BER
Primary Office
  • Haschenstrasse 19
  • 28199 Bremen
  • Germany
+49 0421 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Syrakus Holding Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.04 $1.86 $1.04 - $3.55
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer