TMK Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • TMK

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

TMK Energy General Information

Description

TMK Energy Ltd is an oil and gas exploration company. It holds a 100% interest in the Gurvantes XXXV Coal Seam Gas Project location in the South Gobi Basin of Mongolia and also holds a 20% interest in the Talisman Depp Project containing the Napoleon Structure located in the Barrow-Dampier Sub-basin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tamaska Oil and Gas, Tamaska Oil & Gas
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • L 7 1008 Hay Street
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TMK Energy Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$29.8M 3.52B 7.84M

TMK Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 20,117 20,117 3,849 1,668
Revenue 1 1
EBITDA (428) (743)
Net Income (428) (734)
Total Assets 2,184 2,040
Total Debt 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TMK Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Graham Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

TMK Energy Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 15-Feb-2022 0000000000 Energy Exploration 00000 000
Skye Napoleon 24-Feb-2021 Secondary Transaction - Private Buildings and Property 000000 00
To view TMK Energy’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »