TCL Display Tech Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,627

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00334

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Friday Closing)

TCL Display Tech Holdings General Information

Description

China Display Optoelectronics Technology Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. It operates in a single segment, display product, which manufactures and sells LCD module products. It focuses on thin-film transistor- liquid crystal display (TFT-LCD), the capacitive touch panel (CTP) display development, production, and sales of modules, provides a range of products LCD module technology and manufacturing support services. The company's geographical segments are Mainland China, Hong Kong, Vietnam, Thailand, South Korea, and Taiwan, of which the majority of its revenues come from Mainland China.

Contact Information

Website
www.cdoth8.com
Formerly Known As
Proview International Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 2708, 27/F, Shui On Centre
  • 6-8 Harbour Road
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TCL Display Tech Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.04 - $0.08 $98.3M 2.11B 342K $0.02

TCL Display Tech Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV (43,372) 32,267 124,749 290,495
Revenue 885,710 904,448 516,916 789,591
EBITDA 45,690 54,736 37,501 32,993
Net Income 35,540 29,923 3,640 7,591
Total Assets 400,536 452,937 476,740 457,866
Total Debt 14,185 12,765 36,865 151,481
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TCL Display Tech Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TCL Display Tech Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 01-Jan-2000 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals
To view TCL Display Tech Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TCL Display Tech Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000000 01-Jan-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000 0000 0
To view TCL Display Tech Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »