TDC Soft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,816

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 4687

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $10.45

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

TDC Soft General Information

Description

TDC Soft Inc is engaged in development, sale, rental, import, and export of computer software. It also provides sales and education training related to information science and information processing systems. The company's products and services include Cloud platform, Amazon web service, HuTaCT, Health management support solution, BP-LINKS, Meeepa, and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.tdc.co.jp
Formerly Known As
TDC Software Engineering Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Software
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 8F, Shinjuku Bunka Quint Building 3-22-7
  • Yoyogi, Shibuya-Ku
  • Tokyo, 151-0053
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TDC Soft Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.45 $10.53 $7.26 - $11.28 $252M 24.1M 100K $0.75

TDC Soft Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 127,476 140,147 136,654 106,266
Revenue 265,681 275,274 257,383 255,630
EBITDA 27,625 28,209 25,030 21,680
Net Income 18,109 18,417 16,143 13,804
Total Assets 143,457 172,656 169,085 154,083
Total Debt 3,835 3,925 3,898 3,979
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TDC Soft Patents

TDC Soft Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2022065777-A Sterilization device and sterilization system Pending 16-Oct-2020
JP-2019053560-A Resource management system, resource management method, and resource management program Pending 15-Sep-2017
JP-2011060141-A Authentication system, authentication method, and authentication program Inactive 11-Sep-2009
JP-2005222406-A Recording management method, report creation method, report management method, report creation program and report management program Active 06-Feb-2004

TDC Soft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial