Telford Services Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

Telford Services Group General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft services. The company is engaged in providing aircraft charter, cargo aircraft services, aircraft fueling and maintenance services to its clients. It serves the oil and gas companies in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telford Resources Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Air
Primary Office
  • 5418 11 Street NE
  • Calgary, Alberta T2E 7E9
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more