Tian An Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TIA

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.16

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Tian An Australia General Information

Description

Tian An Australia Ltd is engaged in the development and sale of residential, commercial, and tourism projects. The company has interests in developments on the east coast of Australia and developments in the Mandurah/Peel Region of Western Australia. The vast majority of the Group's reoccurring revenue relates to the sale of developed land and completed apartments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PBD Developments Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 5
  • 99 Macquarie Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tian An Australia Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.16 $0.16 - $0.25 $13.4M 86.6M 4.56K -$0.14

Tian An Australia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 42,452 66,748 54,633 39,638
Revenue 725 751 1,059
EBITDA (10,638) 2,439 (16,222) (2,805)
Net Income (12,276) 857 (16,714) (2,552)
Total Assets 87,467 117,623 128,157 91,216
Total Debt 42,140 57,142 65,089 16,102
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tian An Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tian An Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tian An Australia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Tian An Australia Ltd is engaged in the development and sale of residential, commercial, and tourism projects. The compa
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Sydney, Australia
31 As of 2005
000000&0

000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Sydney, Australia
0000 As of 0000
00000000000

00000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tian An Australia Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mirvac Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 0000 00000000000
00000 00000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Tian An Australia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jally Lin Chief Executive Officer
To view Tian An Australia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tian An Australia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial