Toyo Logistics Co Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,434
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 9306
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.11
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Toyo Logistics Co General Information

Description

Toyo Logistics Co Ltd is a Japan-based company operating in the logistics sector. It is mainly engaged in providing warehousing and transportation services. The company offers international and domestic logistics. In international logistics, the company offers import, export, and international transportation services including customs clearance and ship handling. The company also offers domestic logistics services including trunk room, document storage center, and book storage services. Toyo is also engaged in real estate business including design, construction, management, and development of products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Toyo Warehouse Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 2-6-17, Meieki-Minami, Nakamura-ku
  • Nagoya Aichi
  • Aichi, 450-8614
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Toyo Logistics Co Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.11 $3.10 $2.20 - $3.45 $119M 38.2M 22.2K $0.28

Toyo Logistics Co Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 196,069 209,804 203,800 228,148
Revenue 259,108 272,795 261,220 244,869
EBITDA 26,422 25,376 23,248
Net Income 10,745 9,570 9,206 7,979
Total Assets 418,910 382,343 375,443 384,583
Total Debt 141,897 131,482 131,892 139,695
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Toyo Logistics Co Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial