Chemin Fer Tramways Var Gard Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • MLCVG

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $6.68K

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Chemin Fer Tramways Var Gard General Information

Description

Tramways du Var et du Gard SA is an investment company which invests in traded and non-traded companies such as Compagnie des Tramways de Rouen, Financiere Moncey, and Financiere V.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Societe des Chemins de Fer et Tramway du Var et du Gard
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • Tour Bolloré 31-32 quai de Dion Bouton
  • Cedex
  • 92811 Puteaux
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chemin Fer Tramways Var Gard Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.68K $7.46K $6.33K - $8.23K $420M 62.9K 2.00 $20.52

Chemin Fer Tramways Var Gard Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 505,237 505,237 309,213 280,202
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 1,217
Net Income 1,290 1,290 1,258 1,233
Total Assets 19,671 19,671 20,881 18,553
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer