Triton Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 242

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TRITN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Triton Holding General Information

Description

Triton Holding PCL is a Thailand based investment holding company. It is mainly engaged in the engineering and construction business. It operates through two segments namely Construction Business and Electricity and energy business. The company has its operations principally in Thailand. The Construction business segment act as a key revenue driver for the firm.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Live Incorporation Public Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 60 Soi Praditmanutham 19 Praditmanutham Road
  • Kwang Ladprao Khet Ladprao
  • Bangkok, 10230
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triton Holding Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$58.8M 11.1B 66.1M

Triton Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 62,786 73,578 107,267 72,182
Revenue 13,892 18,674 43,640 37,636
EBITDA (9,092) (12,676) 3,672 3,019
Net Income (9,712) (12,508) 1,142 1,041
Total Assets 80,542 79,527 90,763 85,007
Total Debt 15,360 13,120 8,257 2,641
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Triton Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triton Holding Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 02-May-2014 000000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Triton Holding’s complete investments history, request access »

Triton Holding Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 000 02-May-2014 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000
To view Triton Holding’s complete exits history, request access »