Indata Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 212

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Indata General Information

Description

Indata SA is a holding company of IT companies. The company provides IT services and complex software products, software development, IT outsourcing, infrastructure and support services.

Contact Information

Website
www.in-data.pl
Formerly Known As
TRO MEDIA
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Ul. Baskijska 2/1
  • Wroclaw, 54-402
  • Poland
+48 71 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 19-Mar-2018 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 16-Oct-2014 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
3. PIPE 28-Jun-2013 Completed Profitable
2. Merger/Acquisition 28-Jun-2013 Completed Profitable
1. IPO Completed Generating Revenue
To view Indata’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Indata Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mateusz Szuściak Member of the Management Board
Grzegorz Czapla Founder, Vice President of the Management Board & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Indata Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Grzegorz Czapla Indata Founder, Vice President of the Management Board & Board Member 000 0000
Przemysław Federowicz Indata Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Indata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial