Ukrainian Insurance Company Garant-Life Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ukrainian Insurance Company Garant-Life General Information

Description

Ukrainian Insurance Company Garant-Life PJSC is engaged in offering life insurance products & services. It offers caring for the future plus insurance product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SC UIC Generali Garant
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Primary Office
  • Saint. Great Vasylkivska, 55G
  • Kyiv, 01004
  • Ukraine
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ukrainian Insurance Company Garant-Life Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ukrainian Insurance Company Garant-Life‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial