Univerzal Banka Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 434
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • UNBN
Stock Symbol

Univerzal Banka General Information

Description

Univerzal banka DD provides banking products and services like loans, payment cards, safe boxes. It also provides real estate services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
MB ASI banka
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
XBEL
Primary Office
  • Francuska 29, Street
  • Stari Grad
  • Beograd, 11000
  • Serbia
+381 011 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Univerzal Banka Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012 FY 2011 31-Dec-2011 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010
Revenue 8,331 10,084 26,575 26,057
Net Income (10,328) (8,027) 1,602 4,869
Total Assets 334,657 343,888 429,793 438,895
Total Debt 256,717 261,555 338,508 347,897
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Univerzal Banka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial