Uralskaya Kuznica Overview

  • Founded
  • 1905

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3,066

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • URKZ

Stock Symbol

Uralskaya Kuznica General Information

Description

Urals Stampings Plant PAO produces and sells steel, including flat and long carbon steels, and stainless flat products. The company also produces downstream metal products such as hardware, stamping, and forging.

Contact Information

Website
www.uralkuz.ru
Formerly Known As
Uralskaya Kuznica OAO
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • 7, Dzerzhinskogo Street
  • Chebarkul Chelyabinskaya obl.
  • Chebarkul, 456440
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uralskaya Kuznica Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 243,390 203,992 141,538 266,278
EBITDA 15,586 17,312 61,428
Net Income 49,399 26,960 37,143 76,333
Total Assets 519,457 549,231 498,540 577,311
Total Debt 23,131 26,094 28,189 35,201
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Uralskaya Kuznica Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial