Usha Martin Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532398
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Usha Martin Education General Information

Description

Usha Martin Education & Solutions Ltd is an India-based company that provides educational support services. The company is an authorized SAP education partner imparting training to the fresher and experienced professionals in different modules of SAP. The company's services include SAP certification courses; big data analytics; hybris; industry connect; university connect; and career development programs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Usha Martin Infotech
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Mangal Kalash
  • 2A Shakespeare Sarani
  • Kolkata, 700071
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Usha Martin Education Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.01 - $0.11 $1.27M 26.4M 28.3K

Usha Martin Education Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 1,188 566 802 1,020
Revenue 81 100 108 127
EBITDA 2 7 11 (17)
Net Income 5 8 (14) (25)
Total Assets 2,461 2,735 2,948
Total Debt 0 359 368 416
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Usha Martin Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial