Centuria Group Spolka Akcyjna Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VEL
Stock Symbol

Centuria Group Spolka Akcyjna General Information

Description

Centuria Group Spolka Akcyjna, formerly Velto SA is engaged in new technologies and multimedia. The Company focuses on the implementation of IT technology. Velto focuses primarily on developing business portal sites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Velto Cars
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Road
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Jerozolimskie 200 lok. 210
  • Warsaw, 02-486
  • Poland
+48 575 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centuria Group Spolka Akcyjna Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$622K 237M 82.7K

Centuria Group Spolka Akcyjna Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
EV 4,049 5,624 3,886 13,315
Revenue 8,787 19,245 17,897 4,380
EBITDA (348) (71) (5,141) 335
Net Income (667) (276) (5,692) 142
Total Assets 11,199 11,913 9,856 9,193
Total Debt 0 2,059 767 1,245
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Centuria Group Spolka Akcyjna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial