Vidavo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VIDAVO

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.15

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Vidavo General Information

Description

Vidavo SA develops mobile applications, assisting citizens on-the-move and medical professionals to better manage health and wellness. The company addresses health & social care providers, policy makers, insurance companies, ICT companies wishing to differentiate and specialize, patients, telecom operators and any health-related stakeholder group. Its solutions include vida24, vidatrack and vidahome.

Contact Information

Website
www.vidavo.eu
Formerly Known As
Vidavo Health Telematics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Stock Exchange
ATH
Primary Office
  • 10th km Thessaloniki, P.O. Box 8109
  • Balkan Center, D Building
  • Thessaloniki, Moudania 570 01
  • Greece
+30 231 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vidavo Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.15 $3.50 $3.15 - $6.04 $2.7M 127.40 $0.07

Vidavo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 5,534
Revenue 452 356 314 261
EBITDA 150 131 135 (171)
Net Income 57 106 114 (214)
Total Assets 1,684 1,903 1,923 1,642
Total Debt 94 76 78 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vidavo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vidavo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vidavo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markela Psimarnou Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Athanasia Karanasiou Co-Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman
Sotiris Kazantzidis Chief Accounting Officer
Pantelis Angelidis Ph.D Founder
To view Vidavo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vidavo Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Athanasia Karanasiou Vidavo Co-Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman 000 0000
Markela Psimarnou Vidavo Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Vidavo’s complete board members history, request access »

Vidavo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial